MaritimeQuest Contributors List

The people on this list have contributed to the material on this website
making it better for everyone, thank you all!


Name
Location
René L. Pocock
Texas, U.S.A.
John Asmussen
Copenhagen, Denmark
Philip J. Heydon, ISM
(1942-2019)
Somerset County, U.K.
Minestry of Defense (ret.)
Mike Griffiths
East Sussex, U.K.
MaritimeQuest Sr. Researcher
David Page
Plymouth, U.K.
Steve Johnson
Plymouth, U.K.
James C. O'Connor, USN
U.S.A.
US Navy, Coxswain
USS Turner DD-648 (WWII)
David L. Merrill, USN
(1922-2005)
Texas, U.S.A.
US Navy, Radioman 1st Class
USS Turner DD-648 (WWII)
Ingo Bauernfeind
Köln, Germany
Fred Branyan, USA
Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
U.S. Army (ret.)
Dave Krawczyk
Canada
William "Bill" Wilson, USN
Coppell, Texas, U.S.A.
US Navy, Radioman 2nd Class
USS Trumpetfish SS-425
Godfrey Alan Jones
United Kingdom
Michael Zarecky
Ft. Worth, Texas, U.S.A.
Tommy Luera
Irving, Texas, U.S.A.
Brian Borowczak
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Erik Ask
Bergen, Norway
Tom Arild Smedsrud
Oslo, Norway
Lynn Monson
Queensland, Australia
Terry Hinz
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Alex Shand
Dundee, Scotland
Geoff Hall
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Marianne van Lunter-Theys
Torroella de Montgri, Spain
Thomas L. Epps, USN
At Sea
US Navy
USNS Arctic T-AOE-8
Mario Hillje
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
Deloris Anderson
Cape Sable, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jon Stacy
Belleville, Illinois, U.S.A.
Linda Symonds
Cape Sable, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ian Clowes
Chester, U.K.
Marcus Pennell
Brighton, U.K.
Yves Sucaet
Wetteren, Belgium
Robert Edmonds
London, U.K.
Ministry of Defense (Ret.)
David Holloway
United Kingdom
Lloyd Madsen
Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A.
Jean Secardin
France
Wayne Scarpaci
Gardnerville, Nevada, U.S.A.
Dave Marshall
New York, U.S.A.
Vincent O'Grady
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Michael Hipler
Bochum, Germany
Roy C. Thomas, USN
Newark, California, U.S.A.
US Navy, Sonarman 1st Class
USS O'Brien DD-725
A. R . "Peter" Winstone, RAN
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Royal Australian Navy
Neil Winstone
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
William "Bill" Patten, RN
United Kingdom
Royal Navy , Able Seaman
John Patten
Derbyshire, UK
Amory M. Houghton III, USN
Yarmouth, Maine, U.S.A.
US Navy, USS Missouri BB-63
Roi Pinheiro
Portugal
Kenneth Watson, RCN
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Royal Canadian Navy, ERA
Gilbert von Studnitz
Benicia, California, U.S.A.
Adi Matus, IDAF
Israel
Michael Auerbach
Wayne, New Jersey
Charlie Chivers, RN
Portishead, U.K.
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst U-16
(World War II)
Gustavo Toscano
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nicholas Bowen
Newton, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Stephen Bodycote, RN
United Kingdom
Lt. Royal Navy Ret.
Nick D'Amato, RAN
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Joan Meyer
Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A.
Clyde George
Newport News, Virginia, U.S.A.
Michael "The Cowboy" Stevenson
Lewisberry, PA, U.S.A.
U505 Drag Racing Team
Rob Howell
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.
Barry Flahey
Manotick, Ontario, Canada
Alfred "Alf" Hughes
Conglenton, Cheshire, U.K.
Vladimir Tarnovski
Zagreb, Croatia
Jim Reilly
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, U.S.A.
Richard H. Smith
Katy, Texas, U.S.A.
Peter F. Williams
Heathcote, NSW, Australia
Janice Lilian Kraft
Isle of Man, U.K.
Reiner Kraft
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Alan Sutherland, RN
Manchester, U.K.
Royal Navy, HMS Duke of York
(World War II)
David Williams
Manchester, U.K.
Fred Claessen
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Paul Cassidy
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Andrew Dolezal
Ljubljana, Slovenia
J. Cangiano
Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Sam Clack
Southampton, U.K.
RMS Arundel Castle
Alan Clack
Southampton, U.K.
Edward Failes, RN
(1924-1992)
Australia
Royal Navy
HMS Unicorn (1942-1946)
John Failes
Sydney, NSW, Australia
Edward E. Lee, USAF
(1934-2020)
Presque Isle, Maine, U.S.A.
Uinted States Air Force (ret.)
Richard Ward
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Edwin C. J. Reed, RN
(1920-2004)
Australia
Royal Navy
HMS Howe (World War II)
Tracey Reed
Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Darrell V. Bumby, RN
(1923-2007)
Grimsby, U.K.
Royal Navy
HMS Indefatigable (World War II)
Jack B. Atkinson, RN
Grimsby, U.K.
Royal Navy
HMS Indefatigable
John Bumby
Grimsby, U.K.
Ralph Currell
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Arne L. Brunner, USMC
Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
United States Marine Corps
Georg von Rauch
Highland Park, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Phil Edmonds
London, U.K.
Cameron Edmonds
London, U.K.
Bill Willoughby Hart, RN
Eldroth, U.K.
Royal Navy
HMS Chequers R-61 (1945-46)
Emil Besirevic
Sweden
Barry Lockyer, RN
Ocala, Florida, U.S.A.
Arthur Holroyd, RN
(1917-1995)
United Kingdom
Royal Navy, Able Seaman
HMS Eagle (94)
Stan Holroyd
Dunstable, Bedfordshire, U.K.
Kirsty North
Erith, U.K.
Clyde Nordan
Portsmouth, Virginia, U.S.A.
James A. Flood
Delray Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Erik Pilcher
Viersen, Germany
Barry Pearce, RN
Lee-on-Solent, U.K.
Royal Navy
Jon Burns
Romford, Essex, U.K.
Richard Griffin, RN
(1921-1999)
Reading, U.K.
Royal Navy
HMS Illustrious (World War II)
Di Rayburn
Bracknell, U.K.
Gilbert F. Holcomb, USN
(1893-1973)
United States
US Navy, Pattern Maker 1st Class
USS Arkansas BB-33
Karen Holcomb Cloherty
Rockford, Michigan, U.S.A.
William Booker, RN
Adelaide, SA, Australia
Royal Navy, 801 Squadron
HMS Bulwark R-08
Collin Renshaw
Adelaide, SA, Australia
Samantha Stewart
Margate, U.K.
Denis Tither, RN
St. Ives, U.K.
Royal Navy
HMS Ark Royal R-09
Jonny Ferenc Greff
Bergen, Norway
Robert Gardner
Darien, Illinois, U.S.A.
Professor Cyril Latimer, RNR
Sydney, NSW, Australia
Royal Navy
HMS Teazer F-23
Cole Stockman
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
David Buell
Tujunga, California, U.S.A.
K. Stewart Hett, MBE, RN
(1926-2019)
United Kingdom
Lt. Commander, Royal Navy
HMS Amethyst F-116
Ryan Buck
San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Howard "Howie" Fields
Bergenfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Michael Woodard
Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.
Gururaj Das
Mysore, India
Michel Guyot
Paris, France
Detlef Westphal
Bremen, Germany
Alan Blair
Abronhill, Scotland
Leo & Frans Van Ginderen
Antwerp, Belgium
Terje Langoy
Bergen, Norway
Arthur Walker, RN
Agergele, Wales
Royal Navy
HMS Furious (World War II)
Darryl Hyde
Warrington, U.K.
Jim R. Steel, RN
Australia
Royal Navy
HMS Colossus (World War II)
Jan Stokes
Australia
Robert Guyot
(1920-2008)
Strasbourg, France
Marine Nationale (1938-1942)
Quartier-Maître Chef
Battleship Dunkerque (WWII)
Hugo R. Sochi
Mendoza, Argentina
Erich R. Halupczok
Mendoza, Argentina
Kriegsmarine, Maschinengefreiter
Admiral Graf Spee (WWII)
Ana Marcela Halupczok
Mendoza, Argentina
General Enrique R. Dick
Martinez, Argentina
Ejército Argentino
William Thomas Clegg, RN
(1881-1967)
United Kingdom
Royal Navy, Able Seaman
HMS Irresistible (WWII)
Robert "Bob" Green
Corton, Denham, U.K.
Rolf W. Luedecke
Celle, Germany
Magnus Tveiten
Norway
John Knowles, RN
(1906-1982)
United Kingdom
Royal Navy, Able Seaman
HMS Duke of York (WWII)
John Knowles Jr.
Manchester, U.K.
Delia S. Neumann
Mendoza, Argentina
Thomas J. Flanagan, RN
Hale Village, U.K.
Royal Navy, Stoker Mechanic
HMS Consort
Elena and Dmitry Bocharov
Murmansk, Russia
Mike Newton
County Roscommon, Ireland
William "Sonny" Leitch, RN
United Kingdom
Tony Stimson
Adelaide, SA, Australia
David Cueto Collao
Villa Alemana, Chile
Richard Brito
Vina del Mar, Chile
Martin and Marie Scobie
Torquay, U.K.
Peter Ford
Hamble, Hampshire, U.K.
Jason Cole, RN
Brentwood, U.K.
Royal Navy
Radio Operator (Submarines) 1C
HMS Osiris S-13
Rachel North
Erith, U.K.
Arne Pyson
Oostende, Belgium
Oostende-Dover Line
Ian Johnson
Fremantle, WA, Australia
Erik Ettrup
Stavanger, Norway
Markus Titsch
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
Maxim Kaloshkin
Moscow, Russia
Richard Hood, RN
London, U.K.
Willem Eerland
Nieuw-Lekkerland,
Netherlands
Chris Wood
Bordon Hants, U.K.
Cdr. Richard Scarborough, USN
Texas, U.S.A.
U. S. Navy Retired
David Wolley
Liverpool, U.K.
Julia North
Erith, U.K.
Terry North
Erith, U.K.
Paul Garnett
Massachusetts, U.S.A
Fred P. Frankville, USMC
Illinois, U.S.A.
Dog Company, 7th Marines,
1st Marine Div. Korea 1950-51
Charles W. Curley, USMC
New York, U.S.A.
Dog Company, 7th Marines,
1st Marine Div. Korea
Mark Fetscher
Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Julie Nelson
Annesley, U.K.
Patricia Lee
Connecticut, U.S.A.
Seo Dae-Won
Mokpo, Republic of Korea
Friedrick Bachmann
Argentina
Kriegsmarine, Maschinengefreiter
Admiral Graf Spee (WWII)
Alec Cap
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, U.K.
Rev. Owen Vigeon (Ret.)
Coventry, England
Royal Navy, Ordinary Signalman
HMS Anson
Patrick Langrishe
Kent, England
Colonel John Talbot
Kent, England
Peter Adams
Andalucia, Spain
Sejar Bekirow
Herne, Germany
Les & Sandy Cridland
Orange, NSW, Australia
Tihomir Bregar
Zagreb, Croatia
Edward F. Malet de Carteret
Jersey, Channel Islands, U.K.
John Coxhead
Hampshire, U.K.
Steve Sims
Sheffield, U.K.
Stefan Piel
Herford, Germany
Klaus-Rainer Forst
Löhne, Germany
www.naval-art-images.com
naval_illustrator (instagram)
Gudmundur Falk
Keflavik, Iceland
Alexander Monreal
Hamrun, Malta
Bernard Roberts, R.N.
Dunedin, New Zealand
Royal Navy, Able Seaman
HMS Theseus
Pavel Vancata
Prague, Czech Republic
James Jossman
Michigan, U.S.A.
U.S. Navy
George Carr
Cheshire, U.K.
William "Bill" Brown
United Kingdom
Royal Navy, Telegraphist
HMS Indomitable
Bill Glucksman
United States
Phil Plumbe
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Larry G. Turner, Sr.
Virginia, U.S.A.
Gerald Bevan, R.N.
Wales, U.K.
Royal Navy, Stoker Mechanic
HMS XE-8
Frank Leigh
Frankston, VIC, Australia
Sidney "Sid" Hudson, R.N.
Hartlepool, Durham, U.K.
Royal Navy, Stoker 1st Class
HMS Implacable
Vic Warrington
Hervey Bay, QLD, Australia
Royal Navy, Lieutenant
Kees Maarleveld
Rotterdam, Netherlands
John Shepherd, R.N.
North Island, New Zealand
Royal Navy, Chief Mechanician
HMS Hermes R-12
Roy Ramsbottom
Norfolk, U.K.
John W. Parmer, U.S.N.
Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.
U.S. Navy Const. Battalion
Jaap de Moor
Netherlands
Royal Netherlands Navy
John Hutchinson
Chatham, MA, U.S.A.
Cdr. David Stevens, RANR
Australia
Royal Australian Navy
Colonel John Fidler
United Kingdom
British Army
Michael Blatchford, U.S.N.
Michigan, U.S.A.
Christian Heiss
Germany
Leonard H. Holden, Jr.
Arkansas, U.S.A.
United States Army
Jim Adkison
Oklahoma, U.S.A.
David Butler
Portsmouth, U.K.
Royal Navy
Margaret Gilmour
Lancashire, U.K.
Raymond Berry
Cheshire, U.K.
Dennis Crompton
New Zealand
Chris Lane
Lancashire, U.K.
Keith Brooker
Essex, U.K.
Tony Sadd
South Norfolk, U.K.
Royal Navy
Jim Gallie, R.N.
Christchurch, New Zealand
Royal Navy, Boy 1st Class
HMS Victorious
Burkhard Preiss
Bremen, Germany
Gerhard H. Ehlers
Odenthal, Germany
Layton Buckner
Texas, U.S.A.
Carlo De Rogatis
Italy
Len Scott, R.N.
Scarborough, U.K.
HMS Amphion P-439
Jock Pflanz
Adelaide, SA, Australia
Lesley Mills
Newhey, U.K.
Jose Manuel Budiño Carlés
Marin, Spain
Pete Bates
Milton Keynes, U.K.
Anthony M. "Tony" Waite
Wellington, Somerset, U.K. Marine Engineer British Army
Christian Levaufre
Périers, France
Larry Buckley
Co. Tipperary, Ireland
Tom Fleming
California, U.S.A.
Benjamin "Ben" Beards
Wolverhampton, U.K.
Lindsay Agnew
South Queensferry, Scotland
Robert L. Crawford
Thomasville, Georgia, U.S.A.
David Evans
Essex, U.K.
Walter Loetell
California, U.S.A.
Steve Wood

Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, U.K.

Chris Hulin
Abingdon, U.K.
Ray Green
Harrow, Middlesex, U.K.
Robert McMorran
United Kingdom
Vice Chairman West Lothian
Royal Naval Association
Richard Collier
Te Awamutu, New Zealand
Michael Adolfi
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.
In honor of his brother
Jack J. Adolfi, USN
Mark Banham
Norwich, U.K.
Roger Jones
Poole, Dorset, U.K.
Paul Woodman
Portchester, Hampshire, U.K.
Cristina Machado Fernandes
Viana do Castelo, Portugal
Col. William Garrison, Jr.
Washington, U.S.A
Colonel U.S. Army (Ret.)
Leslie Matheny
Ohio, U.S.A.
Laurence Knight
Portsmouth, U.K.
Rees Martin
United Kingdom





久久天天躁夜夜躁狠狠_在线高清视频不卡无码_性爱网